SIIMA Awards 2013:Winners list

Celebs at SIIMA 201396

Best Cinematographer
For Tamil: Sukumar – Kumki
For Malayalam: Sameer Thahir (Diamond Necklace)
For Kannada: Surya S Kiran – Addhoori
For Telugu: KK Senthil Kumar (Eega)
Best Dance Choreographer
For Tamil: Gayathri Raghuram – Nila Nila (Aravaan)
For Malayalam: Brinda – Aatumanal Payayil (Run Baby Run)
For Kannada: Imran Sardhariya – Tumba Nodbedi (Anna Bond)
For Telugu: Sekhar – Julai (Julai)
Best Fight Choreographer
For Tamil: Kecha – Thuppakki
For Malayalam: Kanal Kannan (Mallu Singh)
For Kannada: Ravi Verma – Krantiveera Songolli Rayanna
For Telugu: Ram Lakshman (Gabbar Singh)
MUSIC AWARDS
Best Lyricist
For Tamil: Dhanush – Kannazhaga (3)
For Malayalam: Anu Elizabeth Jose – Muthuchuppi (Thattathin Maraathu)
For Kannada: AP Arjun – Ammate (Addhoori)
For Telugu: Bhaskarabhatla Ravi Kumar – Sir Osthara (Business Man)
Best Playback Singer (Male)
For Tamil: Dhanush – Kolaveri (3)
For Malayalam: Vijay Yesudas – Mazha Kondu (Spirit)
For Kannada: V Harikrishna – Tumba Nodbedi (Anna Bond)
For Telugu: Thaman S – Sir Osthara (Business Man)
Best Playback Singer (female)
For Tamil: Saindhavi – Uyinn Uyire (Thaandayam)
For Malayalam: Remya Nambeesan – Andalonde (Ivan Mefharoopan)
For Kannada: Vani Harikrishna – Mussanje Veleli (Adhoori)
For Telugu: Geetha Madhuri – Melkalu (Cameraman Gangatho Rambabu)
Best Music Director
For Tamil: Harris Jayaraj (Thuppakki)
For Malayalam: Shaan Rahman (Thattathin Marayathu)
For Kannada: Arjun Janya – Romeo
For Telugu: Devi Sri Prasad – Gabbar Singh
DEBUTANT AWARDS
Best Debutant Actor
For Tamil: Vikram Prabhu (Kumki)
For Malayalam: Dulquer Salmaan (Second Show)
For Kannada: Dhruva Sarja (Adhoori)
For Telugu: Sudheer Babu – Siva Manasulo Sruthi
Best Debutant Actress
For Tamil: Lakshmi Menon (Sundarapandian)
For Malayalam: Isha Talwar (Thattathin Marayathu)
For Kannada: Parul Yadav – Govindaya Namaha
For Telugu: Regina Cassandra – Siva Manasulo Sruthi
Best Debutant Director
For Tamil: Karthik Subburaj (Pizza)
For Malayalam: Sugeeth (Ordinary)
For Kannada: Pawan Wodeyar – Govindaya Namaha
For Telugu: Maruthi – Ee Rojullo
Best Debutant Producer
For Tamil: CV Kumar – Thirukumaran Entertainments (Attakathi)
For Malayalam: Siddharth Roy Kapoor & Ronnie Screwala (U TV Motion Pictures) – Grandmaster
For Kannada: KA Suresh (Govindaya Namaha)
For Telugu: Maruthi – Ee Rojullo
GEN NEXT AWARDS
Rising Star of South Indian Cinema (female) – Nitya Menen
Rising Star of South Indian Cinema (male) – Navin Pauly
Romantic Star of South Indian Cinema – Diganth
Sensational Music Director – Anirudh
Sensational Debut of the Year – Udayanidhi Stalin
Sensation Innovative Marketing – 3
Stylish Actress of South Indian Cinema – Sruthi Haasan
Pride of South Indian Cinema – Asin
Youth Icon of South Indian Cinema – Kajal Agrawal

Rate this post

Disclaimer: MS publishes news, truth, rumors and speculation. This website may contain errors or inaccuracies, however we do our best to verify all stories and submissions. We make no warranty as to the correctness or reliability of the content.


Comments are closed.

>