SIIMA Awards 2013:Winners list

Celebs at SIIMA 201396

Best Cinematographer
For Tamil: Sukumar – Kumki
For Malayalam: Sameer Thahir (Diamond Necklace)
For Kannada: Surya S Kiran – Addhoori
For Telugu: KK Senthil Kumar (Eega)
Best Dance Choreographer
For Tamil: Gayathri Raghuram – Nila Nila (Aravaan)
For Malayalam: Brinda – Aatumanal Payayil (Run Baby Run)
For Kannada: Imran Sardhariya – Tumba Nodbedi (Anna Bond)
For Telugu: Sekhar – Julai (Julai)
Best Fight Choreographer
For Tamil: Kecha – Thuppakki
For Malayalam: Kanal Kannan (Mallu Singh)
For Kannada: Ravi Verma – Krantiveera Songolli Rayanna
For Telugu: Ram Lakshman (Gabbar Singh)
MUSIC AWARDS
Best Lyricist
For Tamil: Dhanush – Kannazhaga (3)
For Malayalam: Anu Elizabeth Jose – Muthuchuppi (Thattathin Maraathu)
For Kannada: AP Arjun – Ammate (Addhoori)
For Telugu: Bhaskarabhatla Ravi Kumar – Sir Osthara (Business Man)
Best Playback Singer (Male)
For Tamil: Dhanush – Kolaveri (3)
For Malayalam: Vijay Yesudas – Mazha Kondu (Spirit)
For Kannada: V Harikrishna – Tumba Nodbedi (Anna Bond)
For Telugu: Thaman S – Sir Osthara (Business Man)
Best Playback Singer (female)
For Tamil: Saindhavi – Uyinn Uyire (Thaandayam)
For Malayalam: Remya Nambeesan – Andalonde (Ivan Mefharoopan)
For Kannada: Vani Harikrishna – Mussanje Veleli (Adhoori)
For Telugu: Geetha Madhuri – Melkalu (Cameraman Gangatho Rambabu)
Best Music Director
For Tamil: Harris Jayaraj (Thuppakki)
For Malayalam: Shaan Rahman (Thattathin Marayathu)
For Kannada: Arjun Janya – Romeo
For Telugu: Devi Sri Prasad – Gabbar Singh
DEBUTANT AWARDS
Best Debutant Actor
For Tamil: Vikram Prabhu (Kumki)
For Malayalam: Dulquer Salmaan (Second Show)
For Kannada: Dhruva Sarja (Adhoori)
For Telugu: Sudheer Babu – Siva Manasulo Sruthi
Best Debutant Actress
For Tamil: Lakshmi Menon (Sundarapandian)
For Malayalam: Isha Talwar (Thattathin Marayathu)
For Kannada: Parul Yadav – Govindaya Namaha
For Telugu: Regina Cassandra – Siva Manasulo Sruthi
Best Debutant Director
For Tamil: Karthik Subburaj (Pizza)
For Malayalam: Sugeeth (Ordinary)
For Kannada: Pawan Wodeyar – Govindaya Namaha
For Telugu: Maruthi – Ee Rojullo
Best Debutant Producer
For Tamil: CV Kumar – Thirukumaran Entertainments (Attakathi)
For Malayalam: Siddharth Roy Kapoor & Ronnie Screwala (U TV Motion Pictures) – Grandmaster
For Kannada: KA Suresh (Govindaya Namaha)
For Telugu: Maruthi – Ee Rojullo
GEN NEXT AWARDS
Rising Star of South Indian Cinema (female) – Nitya Menen
Rising Star of South Indian Cinema (male) – Navin Pauly
Romantic Star of South Indian Cinema – Diganth
Sensational Music Director – Anirudh
Sensational Debut of the Year – Udayanidhi Stalin
Sensation Innovative Marketing – 3
Stylish Actress of South Indian Cinema – Sruthi Haasan
Pride of South Indian Cinema – Asin
Youth Icon of South Indian Cinema – Kajal Agrawal

Rate this post

Comments are closed.