RAMANAIDU

0

Screen Name :RAMANAIDU
Original Name : DAGGUBATI RAMANAIDU
Phone : 23440190/191/192
Cell : 98490 22033
Email : drn@sureshproductions.com
Address : RAMNAIDU STUDIOS, 8-2-293/82J111/6, FILM NAGAR, JUBILEE HILLS, HYDERABAD - 500033

filmography

Number of films : 134 FILMS AS A PRODUCER

Other language films : AS A PRODUCER TAMIL, HINDI, KANNADA, ORIYA, ENGLISH, BHOJPURI AND GUJARATI.

Awards : INDIAN PANORAMA, DOCTORATE FROM SRI VENKATESHWARA UNIVERSITY TIRUPATHI IN 96, GUINNESS BOOK OF WORLD RECORD (THE MOST PROLIFIC FILM PRODUCER), L.V.PRASAD GOLD MEDAL IN 96, TASKENT FILM FESTIVAL, L.V.PRASAD AWARD, A.P.STATE AWARD COMMITTEE'S SPECIAL AWARD

Stage experience : WON MANY GOOD AWARDS FOR MY VENERABLE ACTING IN SCHOOL AND COLLEGE

First film

Year : 1963 AS A PRODUCER (ANURAGAM -MOVIE)

Film : RAMUDU - BHEEMUDU

Director : TAPI CHANIKYA

Producer : Dr.D.RAMANAIDU

Banner : SURESH PRODUCTIONS

Charector : LAWYER

Education

School : ONGOLE - ABM HIGH SCHOOL

College : CHERALA - VRS COLLEGE

Primary : PRESIDENCY TOWN OF MADRAS

Languages

Mother tongue : TELUGU

Other languages : TAMIL, ENGLISH

Personal info

Original name : DAGGUBATI RAMANAIDU

screen name : RAMANAIDU

Other name : STAR PRODUCER, MOVIE MOGHUL

Place of birth : KARAMCHERDU

Father's name : D.VENKATESHWARULU

Mother's name : D.LAKSHMI DEVAMMA

Spouse's name : D.RAJESHWARI

Children : D.SURESH BABU, D.VENKATESH BABU, LAKSHMI RAGHAVAN

Contact Details

Telephone : 23440190/191/192

Cellphone: : 98490 22033

e-mail : drn@sureshproductions.com

Address : RAMNAIDU STUDIOS, 8-2-293/82J111/6, FILM NAGAR, JUBILEE HILLS, HYDERABAD - 500033

State : ANDHRA PRADESH

Other info

Memorable events : MY FIRST MOVIE "RAMUDU BHEEMUDU" WITH NTR AS A LAWYER. RAMUDU BHEEMUDU IS "SEED" FOR STARTING MY LIFE AND WELL ESTABLISHED WITH "PREM NAGAR". HERE PREM NAGAR IS A "TREE" OF MY LIFE.

Other activities : I WANT TO BE THE NUMBER ONE AND I WORK HARD FOR IT.

Hobbies : WORK ALCOHOLIC, DISCIPLINE IN WORK

Other : AS A PRODUCER I PRODUCED ALMOST IN ALL LANGUAGES. PUNJABI LANGUAGE MOVIE YET TO MAKE.

Share.

Leave a Reply

Be the First to Comment!

Notify of
avatar
wpDiscuz
Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com

x

Posts for You!

Vishnu Manchu, GS Karthik, Rama Reels Movie Voter Release on August 11
Talented hero Vishnu Manchu’s creatively different film Voter in GS Karthik direction and produced by John Sudheer Pudhota on Rama Reels ba...
14ఏళ్లుగా సింగిల్‌ హ్యాండ్‌గా ఫిలిం అవార్డ్స్‌ను ఇవ్వడం సురేష్‌కే సాధ్యమైంది'
'సంతోషం' సినీ వారపత్రిక ఆగస్టు 2 పుట్టినరోజు సందర్భంగా అదే నెలలో 14 సంవత్సరాలుగా ఫిలిం అవార్డ్స్‌ను, కొన్నేళ్లుగా 'సౌత్‌ ఇండియన్‌ సంతోషం ఫిలి...
`డేర్` ఫ‌స్టులుక్ పోస్ట‌ర్ ఆవిష్క‌ర‌ణ‌!!
ప్ర‌వీణ్ క్రియేష‌న్స్ ప‌తాకంపై ఎన్. రామారావు నిర్మిస్తోన్న చిత్రం `డేర్`. ఎన్. క‌రుణాక‌ర్ రెడ్డి స‌మ‌ర్ప‌కుడు. న‌వీన్ హీరోగా ప‌రిచ‌యం అవుతున్నాడు...
powered by RelatedPosts